Drive After Rev/Suspension
License Required; Operation without Valid License
Transport Drugs in Motor Vehicle
Cntrl Drugs: Acts Prohibited
Age
39 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
The defendant was stopped after an Officer recognized him driving and confirmed with dispatch that his license was suspended. After the defendant was arrested, drug paraphernalia was located on his person and in his vehicle. The defendant was processed and released with a future court date.
Location
Antrim Rd
Skunk Farm Rd
Hillsboro, NH 03244
Arrest Date
Dec 30, 2022
Incident Type
Traffic Incident
Reference ID
22-381-AR