Deal/Possess Prescription Drugs
Age
39 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
The defendant was stopped for speeding. During the course of the roadside investigation, a search of the vehicle revealed controlled drugs that required a prescription, which the defendant did not possess. The defendant was subsequently arrested, processed, and released with a future court date.
Location
Henniker St
Old Henniker Rd
Hillsboro, NH 03244
Arrest Date
Jan 11, 2023
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
Reference ID
23-14-AR