Conduct After Accident
False report of Motor Vehicle Accident
Age
35 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
A motor vehicle accident was reported to the Hillsboro Police Department on January 12th with one vehicle fleeing the scene. An investigation revealed the identity of the defendant who later lied to investigators. He subsequently turned himself in on a warrant and was provided a future court date at the 6th Circuit Court - Hillsborough.
Location
Church Street
West Main Street
Hillsboro, NH 03244
Arrest Date
Feb 10, 2021
Incident Type
Traffic Incident
Reference ID
21-54-AR
CRIMEWATCH - Hillsborough County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Hillsboro Police Department.