Domestic Violence Simple Assault
Age
34 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Officers responded to a domestic disturbance. Through an on-scene investigation, it was determined that the defendant had assaulted her boyfriend. Subsequently, the defendant was arrested, processed, and released with a future court date.
Location
High St
Maple St
Hillsboro, NH 03244
Arrest Date
Nov 23, 2022
Incident Type
Assault - Other
Reference ID
22-344-AR