BENCH WARRANTS
Age
33
Race
White
Gender
Male
The defendant was a passenger in a vehicle stopped for non-inspection, and it was discovered that he had two bench warrants from the Keene District Court for failing to appear in court. He was arrested, bailed, and released with a future court date.
Location
Route 9
Antrim Road
Hillsboro, NH 03244
Arrest Date
Sep 29, 2025
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
25HI-328-AR
CRIMEWATCH - Hillsborough County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Hillsboro Police Department.