DUI Second Offense
Age
40 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
The defendant was reported to be passed out at the wheel, blocking an entrance to a business. The officers located the defendant in the driver's seat of the running vehicle and observed signs of impairment. A subsequent investigation determined the defendant was under the influence of drugs and he was arrested. He was bailed and released with a future court date.
Location
Myrtle St
Municipal Dr
Hillsboro, NH 03244
Arrest Date
Jan 11, 2022
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
22-16-AR