DOMESTIC VIOLENCE SIMPLE ASSAULT
Age
28
Gender
Male
Officers were dispatched to an apartment complex for a report of a domestic disturbance in the parking lot. While responding, officers were advised that both parties were physical with each other. After arriving on the scene and speaking with everyone, it was determined that LECLERC was the primary physical aggressor, and he was arrested. LECLERC was transported to the police department, where he was booked, bailed, and released with a future court date in the Hillsboro District Court.
Location
Myrtle Street
Myrtle Street Extension
Hillsboro, NH 03244
Arrest Date
Oct 16, 2025
Incident Type
Disturbance
Reference ID
25HI-350-AR
CRIMEWATCH - Hillsborough County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Hillsboro Police Department.