Simple Assault
Age
50 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
The defendant was observed walking on West Main Street and was arrested on a warrant stemming from a previous assault investigation. He was bailed and released with a future court date.
Location
West Main St
Muncipal Dr
Hillsboro, NH 03244
Arrest Date
Jul 12, 2021
Incident Type
Assault - Other
Reference ID
21-219-AR