False Information to Purchase Firearm
Age
52 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
The defendant was seen walking down West Main Street and was recognized as having an active warrant for his arrest for a previous incident where he allegedly provided false information on a federal form in an attempt to purchase a firearm. The defendant was contacted and taken into custody without incident. The defendant was processed and released with a future court date.
Location
West Main St
Dascomb Rd
Hillsboro, NH 03244
Arrest Date
Jan 25, 2023
Incident Type
Weapons Violation
Reference ID
23-31-AR