DUI - IMPAIRMENT
Age
59
Race
Gender
Male
Hair
Eyes
Officers stopped a vehicle in the Sylvania parking lot, and during the investigation, it was determined that the driver was impaired and arrested for suspicion of driving under the influence. The defendant was booked and bailed with a future court date.
Location
West Main Street
Bible Hill Road
Hillsboro, NH 03244
Arrest Date
Jan 30, 2026
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
26-32-AR