License Required; Operation without Valid License
Age
49 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
The defendant's registration was run by an officer showing that the owner's driver's license was expired. A subsequent traffic stop revealed the driver to be the registered owner. The defendant was then issued a summons requiring a court appearance for operating without a valid license.
Location
Henniker St
Preston St
Hillsboro, NH 03244
Arrest Date
Feb 21, 2022
Incident Type
Traffic Incident
Reference ID
22-62-AR