Possession of a Controlled Substance
Age
23 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
The defendant was stopped for an observed motor vehicle violation. During the roadside investigation, a package containing suspected LSD was observed in plain view. The defendant was arrested, bailed, and released with a future court date.
Location
Henniker St
Contoocook Falls Rd
Hillsboro, NH 03244
Arrest Date
Sep 1, 2021
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
Reference ID
21-271-AR
CRIMEWATCH - Hillsborough County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Hillsboro Police Department.