Transport of Alcohol by Minor
Age
18 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
The defendant was the subject of a motor vehicle complaint and was stopped on Route 9 for an observed motor vehicle violation. A roadside investigation determined she was transporting alcoholic beverages and she was arrested. She was bailed and released with a future court date.
Location
NH 9
Bible Hill Rd
Hillsboro, NH 03244
Arrest Date
Apr 11, 2021
Incident Type
Alcohol Violation
Reference ID
21-113-AR
CRIMEWATCH - Hillsborough County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Hillsboro Police Department.