RESISTING ARREST/DETENTION
Age
74
Race
Gender
Male
Hair
Eyes
The Defendant was the suspect of a domestic assault in Antrim and fled the scene. Hillsboro officers located the Defendant driving and made a stop. The Defendant was uncooperative and resisted detention before he had to be forcibly removed from the vehicle and arrested. The Defendant was later bailed and released with a future court date.
Location
2nd NH Turnpike
Hillsboro, NH 03244
Arrest Date
Oct 27, 2025
Incident Type
Disturbance
Reference ID
25HI-362-AR
CRIMEWATCH - Hillsborough County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Hillsboro Police Department.