Possession of More Than 3/4oz Marijuana
Age
20 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
The defendant was stopped for an observed motor vehicle violation on Route 9. The roadside investigation revealed that the defendant was in possession of greater than 3/4 ounce of marijuana. He was arrested and released with a future court date.
Location
NH 9
US 202
Hillsboro, NH 03244
Arrest Date
Apr 22, 2021
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
Reference ID
21-124-AR