BAIL JUMPING
ARREST ON A WARRANT
Age
39
Race
Gender
Female
Hair
Eyes
A subject turned herself into the Hillsboro Police Department on an Electronic Bench Warrant out of the Hillsboro District Court for Failure to Appear for Controlled Drug Possession. The Hillsboro Police Department had also issued an arrest warrant for Bail Jumping in relation to the prior charge. The defendant was booked and processed without incident. The defendant was transported to the Hillsborough County House of Corrections and held pending arraignment.
Location
Municipal Dr.
Hillsboro, NH
Arrest Date
Mar 23, 2026
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
26HI-93-AR
CRIMEWATCH - Hillsborough County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Hillsboro Police Department.