Failure to Register Sex Offender
Age
28 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
The defendant came into the Hillsboro Police Department for his semi-annual registration. During the interaction with an Officer, it was determined the defendant had failed to disclose social media account(s) which is required for the sex offender registry. He was booked, bailed, and released with a future Superior Court date to be determined.
Location
22 Municipal Dr
Hillsboro, NH 03244
Arrest Date
Dec 6, 2021
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
21-376-AR