Transportation of Alcohol by Minor
Speed
Age
21 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
The defendant was stopped for excessive speed on Route 202/9. During a roadside investigation and consent search, Mr. Knight was found to be in possession of alcoholic beverages. He was taken into custody and released with a future court date.
Location
Antrim Rd
West Main St
Hillsboro, NH 03244
Arrest Date
Feb 8, 2021
Incident Type
Alcohol Violation
Reference ID
21-51-AR