DUI
Age
24 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
The defendant was stopped for an observed motor vehicle violation on Route 202/9. A roadside investigation determined he was impaired and he was placed under arrest. He was bailed and released with a future court date.
Location
US 202
West Main St
Hillsboro, NH 03244
Arrest Date
May 15, 2021
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
21-159-AR