Improper Person Operating Vehicle
Age
31 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
The defendant came in to the Hillsboro Police Station to be served a Must Appear Summons to court. An investigation revealed that the defendant knowingly allowed a juvenile to operate a motor vehicle, who was not licensed. This incident led to a motor vehicle accident causing significant damage to the vehicle and personal property.
Location
22 Municipal Dr
Hillsboro, NH 03244
Arrest Date
Nov 21, 2022
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
22-342-AR