Disobeying an Officer
Reckless Conduct - Deadly Weapon
Aggravated Driving While Intoxicated
Resisting Arrest
Reckless Operation
Age
27 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
While an officer searched Grimes Field for a stolen vehicle, the officer observed a different vehicle commit a motor vehicle violation. The officer attempted to conduct a traffic stop however the operator of the vehicle fled at a high rate of speed. Given the defendants reckless operation, he lost control and crashed into the woods on Route 202/9 in Henniker. The defendant resisted arrest, however was taken into custody and transported to a hospital.
Location
Preston Street
Henniker Street
Hillsboro, NH 03244
Arrest Date
Oct 11, 2021
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
20-271-AR