DUI
Suspension of Vehicle Registration
Age
41 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
The defendant was stopped for an observed motor vehicle violation. During the roadside investigation, it was determined his registration privileges were revoked and he was also impaired. The defendant was arrested, bailed, and released with a future court date.
Location
NH 9
Breezy Point Rd
Hillsboro, NH 03244
Arrest Date
Oct 22, 2021
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
21-335-AR
CRIMEWATCH - Hillsborough County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Hillsboro Police Department.