Photo of Kennett, Emily

Kennett, Emily

Arrest on Warrant

Age

39

Race

White

Gender

Female

ARREST
Created Jun 15th, 2022 | Updated Jun 22nd, 2022
Description

Officers observed the defendant at a local business with an active arrest warrant for the defendant. Officers then arrested the defendant and transported her to the Hillsboro Police Department for processing. The defendant was then bailed and released with a future court date. 

Charges
Arrest on Warrant

Location

Henniker St
Preston St
Hillsboro, NH 03244

Arrest Date

Jun 15, 2022

Incident Type

All Other - Criminal

Reference ID

22-176-AR