Abandoning a Vehicle
Possession of drugs
Age
37 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
The officer observed a vehicle with two occupants in a municipal parking lot. The vehicle was found to belong to the defendant who was known by the officer to have an active warrant stemming from a previous incident. The defendant was subsequently arrested, processed, and released with a future court date.
Location
West Main St
Central St
Hillsboro, NH 03244
Arrest Date
Mar 4, 2021
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
Reference ID
21-69-AR