Active Bench Warrant
Age
35 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Officers located the defendant sleeping in his vehicle at the park and ride and contacted him due to a parking and inspection violation. It was discovered that he had an electronic bench warrant in addition to possible drug paraphernalia being in plain view. Subsequently, K-9 Dice was requested and alerted to the odor of narcotics. The defendant was arrested without incident for the bench warrant and was processed and released with a future court date.
Location
Henniker St
Old Henniker Rd
Hillsboro, NH 03244
Arrest Date
Jan 5, 2023
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
23-8-AR