Driving While Intoxicated
(1) count Open Container
Age
51 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
After being stopped for a motor vehicle violation, the officer conducted a roadside investigation. The operator was found to be impaired and arrested. She was bailed and released with a court date.
Location
Route 9
Breezy Point Road
Hillsboro, NH 03244
Arrest Date
Apr 10, 2021
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
21-112-AR