criminal mischief
Simple Assault (2 Counts)
Age
19 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Officers received a report of an assault that happened earlier in the day. The investigation determined the defendant as the suspect and an arrest warrant was issued. The defendant was subsequently arrested, processed, and released with a future court date.
Location
Central St
West Main St
Hillsboro, NH 03244
Arrest Date
Jun 29, 2022
Incident Type
Assault - Other
Reference ID
22-201-AR
CRIMEWATCH - Hillsborough County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Hillsboro Police Department.