Operating After Revocation/Suspension
(1) count Open Container
Bench Warrant
Age
44 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
An officer working a construction detail noticed the defendant, who was suspended drive by her. She informed a patrol unit who conducted a traffic stop. The defendant was arrested and found to have an open container of alcohol in the vehicle. He was bailed and given a court date.
Location
Route 9
Bible Hill Road
Hillsboro, NH 03244
Arrest Date
Sep 17, 2021
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
21-287-AR
CRIMEWATCH - Hillsborough County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Hillsboro Police Department.