Driving While Intoxicated
Age
28 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
The defendant was stopped for traveling 81 mph in a 55mph zone. A roadside investigation determined that the operator was impaired and was subsequently arrested. He was bailed with a court date in August.
Location
West Main Street
Antrim Road
Hillsboro, NH 03244
Arrest Date
May 22, 2021
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
21-164-AR