SIMPLE ASSAULT
Age
40
Race
Gender
Male
Hair
Eyes
On July 6th, 2026 officers responded to a possible domestic disturbance in Deering, NH. Upon further investigation, it was discovered that two males had fought each other resulting in injuries to one individual. An arrest warrant was issued. This subject was subsequently arrested on July 27, 2026 without incident and provided a future court date.
Location
Martin Rd.
Deering, NH 03244
Arrest Date
Jul 27, 2026
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
26HI-216-AR
CRIMEWATCH - Hillsborough County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Hillsboro Police Department.