DOMESTIC VIOLENCE SIMPLE ASSAULT
Age
40
Race
Gender
Male
Hair
Eyes
Officers were dispatched to an address in Deering, NH, for a report of an assault between a couple living in the home. It was reported that the male had injured the female during an argument. Upon further investigation, officers confirmed that the suspect had indeed injured the victim's face. The defendant was subsequently arrested and charged with Simple Assault- Domestic Violence. The defendant was booked, bailed, and released with a future court date at the Hillsboro District Court.
Location
Martin Rd.
Deering, NH 03244
Arrest Date
Feb 4, 2026
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal