Domestic Violence Simple Assault
Age
41 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Officers responded to a reported domestic assault. After an investigation the defendant was taken into custody, bailed, and released with a future court date.
Location
Myrtle St
Central St
Hillsboro, NH 03244
Arrest Date
Dec 16, 2021
Incident Type
Assault - Other
Reference ID
21-393-AR