Disobeying an Officer
Reckless Operation
speeding
Age
29 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
On February 10th, 2023, the defendant fled from officers as they attempted to stop his vehicle for a traffic violation. The defendant increased his speed to over 100mph and extinguished his vehicle's lights in an attempt to elude officers. At a later date, Officers took the defendant into custody at his residence on an active arrest warrant. The defendant was arrested, processed, and release with a future court date.
Location
Route 31
Windsor Road
Hillsboro, NH 03244
Arrest Date
Apr 9, 2023
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
23-124-AR
CRIMEWATCH - Hillsborough County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Hillsboro Police Department.