DUI
Driving After Revocation
Age
37 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
The defendant was stopped after a complaint was received of an impaired driver. A roadside investigation determined the operator was impaired and was subsequently arrested. He was bailed with a court date at the 6th Circuit Court in Hillsboro.
Location
Merrill Road
Bog Road
Hillsboro, NH 03244
Arrest Date
Aug 8, 2022
Incident Type
Traffic Incident
Reference ID
22-240-AR