Domestic Violence Simple Assault
Age
49 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
The defendant was arrested after officers responded to a domestic disturbance. She was bailed and released with a future court date.
Location
Sleeper Rd
East Washington Rd
Hillsboro, NH 03244
Arrest Date
Oct 31, 2021
Incident Type
Assault - Other
Reference ID
21-347-AR
CRIMEWATCH - Hillsborough County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Hillsboro Police Department.