NEGLIGENT DRIVING
Age
24 (at time of arrest)
Race
Unknown
Gender
Female
Officers stopped the defendant after she was reported to have passed multiple motorists in a no-passing zone on Deering Center Rd in Deering. The vehicle was also reported to be speeding on West Main Street during morning commuter traffic. The defendant was issued a must-appear summons and released with a future court date.
Location
Route 149
Hill Street
Hillsboro, NH 03244
Arrest Date
Apr 4, 2023
Incident Type
Traffic Incident
Reference ID
23-109-AR