DUI - IMPAIRMENT
TRANSPORTING ALCOHOL OR MARIJUANA
ENDANGERING THE WELFARE OF A CHILD
DUI AGGRAVATED PASSENGER UNDER 16
Age
51
Race
White
Gender
Female
Hair
Eyes
The Hillsboro Police Department received a call about a verbal argument in an apartment, and the female party involved had driven away while possibly intoxicated. A vehicle description was given, and Officers observed a vehicle matching the description driving on West Main Street. The Officers initiated a traffic stop and while speaking with the defendant, signs of impairment were observed. The operator was arrested and booked.
Location
Hillsboro, NH 03244
Arrest Date
Feb 16, 2026
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
26HI-52-AR
Arraignment Date
Mar 10, 2026
CRIMEWATCH - Hillsborough County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Hillsboro Police Department.