DRIVE AFTER REV/SUSP
Age
42
Race
Gender
Male
Hair
Eyes
A motorcycle was observed passing another vehicle on a double yellow on Deering Center Road near the town hall. A traffic stop was conducted, and it was discovered that the operator had suspended operating privileges in the State of New Hampshire. The operator was taken into custody and booked and processed without incident. He was provided a future court date.
Location
Deering Center Rd.
Deering, NH 03244
Arrest Date
Aug 26, 2026
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
26HI-251-AR
CRIMEWATCH - Hillsborough County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Hillsboro Police Department.