Drive After Rev/Suspension
Suspension of Vehicle Registration
Reckless Operation
Age
19 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
An Officer was dispatched to the scene of a motor vehicle rollover accident. The on-scene investigation determined that the driver's license had been suspended as well as his vehicle registration privileges. It was also determined that the accident was caused do to reckless operation. The defendant was placed under arrest, processed, and released with a future court date.
Location
Windsor Rd
Stowe Mountain Rd
Hillsboro, NH 03244
Arrest Date
Nov 27, 2022
Incident Type
Traffic Incident
Reference ID
22-347-AR
CRIMEWATCH - Hillsborough County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Hillsboro Police Department.