DUI
Open Container
Age
72 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
The defendant was the subject of a motor vehicle complaint. He was subsequently stopped for observed erratic operation and a roadside investigation determined he was impaired. He was arrested, bailed, and released with a future court date.
Location
NH 9
West Main St
Hillsboro, NH 03244
Arrest Date
Jan 18, 2022
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
22-44-AR