Theft By Unlawful Taking
Age
19 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
The defendant was observed shoplifting at Tractor Supply. A subsequent traffic stop resulted in the defendant's arrest and the ultimate recovery of the stolen items. The defendant was transported to the Hillsboro Police Department where she was booked, processed, and released with a court date.
Location
West Main St
Route 9
Hillsboro, NH 03244
Arrest Date
Feb 17, 2022
Incident Type
Theft
Reference ID
22-61-AR