Domestic Violence Simple Assault
Age
28 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Officers were called to the defendant's residence for a domestic dispute, where an on-scene investigation determined the defendant assaulted her partner. She was booked and released with a future court date.
Location
Gould Pond Road
Turtle Bridge Crossing
Hillsboro, NH 03244
Arrest Date
Jan 14, 2022
Incident Type
Assault - Other
Reference ID
22-32-AR