Possession Tobacco by Minor
Unlawful Possess Alcohol
Age
20 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
The defendant was a passenger in a vehicle stopped for defective equipment. During the roadside investigation, it was discovered that the defendant was in possession of alcoholic beverages and tobacco products underage. He was arrested and determined to have a felony arrest warrant from the Manchester Police Department. The defendant was bailed with a future court date and transferred to Manchester Police.
Location
Center Rd
School St
Hillsboro, NH 03244
Arrest Date
Apr 17, 2022
Incident Type
Alcohol Violation
Reference ID
22-120-AR