Fugitive From Justice
Disobeying an Officer
Conduct After Accident
Age
19 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Officers were dispatched to a motor vehicle complaint because the vehicle drove off with the gas nozzle and hose still in the vehicle. Officers located the vehicle and attempted to stop the vehicle. The vehicle briefly took off but did eventually stop. The defendant was taken into custody for local charges and a full-extradition, felony warrant out of Florida. He is currently being held at the Hillsborough House of Corrections awaiting extradition to Florida.
Location
Flint Rd
North Rd
Hillsboro, NH 03244
Arrest Date
May 4, 2021
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
21-147-AR