Disobeying an Officer
Age
23 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
The defendant was placed under arrest after attempting to elude an officer who was attempting to conduct a traffic stop for speed. He was released with a court date at the 6th Circuit Court Hillsborough.
Location
W Mill Street
John Street
Hillsboro, NH 03244
Arrest Date
Nov 29, 2021
Incident Type
Traffic Incident
Reference ID
21-367-AR
CRIMEWATCH - Hillsborough County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Hillsboro Police Department.