DV SIMPLE ASSAULT (X2)
CRIMINAL MISCHIEF
Age
32
Race
Gender
Male
Hair
Eyes
Hillsboro Police Department dispatch received a 911 hang up call at a residence in Hillsboro. Moments later, another call came in from the same address in which a male and female could be heard arguing, alleging an assault. Officer responded to the residence and upon investigation officers discovered that the male had unprivileged physical contact with the female party. This individual had also thrown and broken an indoor camera that belonged to the victim. The male party was arrested and brought back to the Hillsboro Police Department for booking. The defendant was booked and processed and released on personal recognizance without incident.
Location
2nd NH Turnpike
Hillsboro, NH 03244
Arrest Date
Jul 24, 2026
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
26HI-211-AR
CRIMEWATCH - Hillsborough County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Hillsboro Police Department.