Conduct After Accident
Reckless Operation
Age
48 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
The defendant turned himself in at police headquarters on an active arrest warrant stemming from a previous investigation into a hit and run accident. He was bailed and released with a future court date.
Location
22 Municipal Dr
Hillsboro, NH 03244
Arrest Date
Jan 24, 2022
Incident Type
Traffic Incident
Reference ID
22-48-AR