Receiving Stolen Property
Age
39 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
The defendant was the suspect in a theft case and was observed driving by an officer, who subsequently stopped the defendant to further the investigation. During the encounter, the defendant was found to be in possession of the stolen property and was arrested. He was then bailed and released with a future court date.
Location
West Main St
Old Drift Way
Hillsboro, NH 03244
Arrest Date
Sep 27, 2021
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
21-304-AR