Stalking - Notice of Order
Stalking - Domestic Violence
Age
20 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
A traffic stop was conducted on a vehicle for speed. During the stop, the officer noticed ammunition in the vehicle and discovered a protection order prohibiting him from possessing such items. He was arrested and transported to the Hillsborough County House of Corrections pending an appearance before the court.
Location
Bog Road
Greenfield Drive
Hillsboro, NH 03244
Arrest Date
Sep 2, 2021
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
21-272-AR