(1) COUNT FELONY KIDNAPPING
SECOND DEGREE ASSAULT; STRANGULATION DV RELATED
CRIMINAL THREATENING
Age
19
Race
White
Gender
Male
An investigation took place into an incident that occurred last year. This resulted in the issuance of an arrest warrant, which was approved by the Hillsborough County Superior Court. As the individual in question was already in custody due to unrelated charges, they were subsequently booked and arraigned on the new case and will remain detained at the Hillsborough County House of Corrections pending upcoming court hearings.
Location
Shedd Road
Hillsboro, NH 03244
Arrest Date
Apr 8, 2025
Reference ID
25HI-95-AR